Noah Ohlsen

Just like last week, we’re bringing you a one stop shop for times and numbers for the second weekend of CrossFit Regionals. Ctrl+F to search for what you’re looking for, and lookout for a roundup of the top times and scores regardless of Region at the end of the weekend!

Team Event 1:

Atlantic Regional

15:49:78 Team Soul

15:56:93 Hustle Hard CrossFit

16:13:33 12 Labours Lions

16:41:98 CrossFit Explode

16:49:48 Team Forging the Warrior

West Regional

17:06:25 Boise CrossFit Rainbow

17:10:28 CrossFit Marysville

17:40:99 Spokane Valley

18:00:17 CrossFit Reflexion

18:02:02 Lane 5 Athletics

Team Event 2:

Atlantic Regional

9525 lb Team Soul (tied for current event record)

9260 lb CrossFit Laminin

8995 lb CrossFit Bound

8995 lb Team KTB

8770 lb CrossFit Explode

West Regional

8240 lb Work Hard Live Fit

8055 lb Verdant CrossFit

8035 lb Boise CrossFit Rainbow

7995 lb CrossFit Marysville

7320 lb CF Duratus

Team Event 3:

Atlantic Regional

6335 lb CrossFit Bound

6335 lb CrossFit West Springfield

6160 lb HustleHard CrossFit

5860 lb Team Soul

5490 lb Team Forging The Warrior

West Regional

5675 lb Boise CrossFit Rainbow

5675 lb Northwest Strength and Performance

5520 lb CrossFit Marysville

4735 lb Lane 5 Athletics

4715 lb CrossFit Fort Vancouver

Team Event 4:

Atlantic Regional

13:33:39 12 Labours Lions (current event record)

13:55:39 Team Soul

14:17:97 HustleHard CrossFit

14:21:97 CrossFit Explode

14:32:54 The CrossFit Squad

West Regional

15:01:08 CrossFit Marysville

15:14:58 CrossFit Fort Vancouver

15:14:83 Boise CrossFit Rainbow

15:20:66 Undefeated CrossFit

15:52:63 CrossFit AI

Team Event 5:

Atlantic Regional

Cap + 30 Team Soul

Cap + 34 CrossFit Bound

Cap + 38 The CrossFit Squad

Cap + 38 HustleHard CrossFit

Cap + 43 Team KTB

West Regional

Cap + 33 CF Duratus

Cap + 40 Boise CrossFit Rainbow

Cap + 41 Northwest Iron

Cap + 42 Verdant CrossFit

Cap + 43 CrossFit Fort Vancouver

Team Event 6

Atlantic Regional

14:52:79 12 Labours Lions

15:18:12 The CrossFit Squad

15:44:64 CrossFit Laminin

15:52:87 CrossFit North Charleston

16:03:92 Hustle Hard CrossFit

West Regional

14:29:31 CF Duratus

14:44:55 Boise CrossFit Rainbow

15:44:97 CrossFit Marysville

15:59:09 CrossFit Reflexion

16:09:80 Lane 5 Athletics

Team Event 7

Atlantic Regional

6:45:97 CrossFit Bound

6:50:48 12 Labours Lions

7:00:09 The CrossFit Squad

7:18:26 Team Soul

7:26:71 HustleHard CrossFit

West Regional

6:52:17 CrossFit Fort Vancouver

7:00:83 Boise CrossFit Rainbow

7:39:43 Lane 5 Athletics

8:12:22 CrossFit Marysville

8:14:70 CF Duratus

Team Event 8

Atlantic Regional

12:30:31 TEAM CrossFit Love

12:58:07 Peak 360 CrossFit

13:01:14 CrossFit Explode

13:09:67 Team KTB

13:11:14 Team Forging The Warrior

West Regional

12:27:45 Boise CrossFit Rainbow (current event record)

13:03:47 Lane 5 Athletics

13:15:99 Spokane Valley

13:42:85 CrossFit Marysville

13:58:20 Verdant CrossFit

Team Event 9

Atlantic Regional

22:14:88 12 Labours Lions

23:12:60 HustleHard CrossFit

23:48:08 Team Soul

Cap CrossFit Laminin

Cap + 1 The CrossFit Squad

West Regional

23:43:75 Spokane Valley

24:37:89 CrossFit Fort Vancouver

24:52:57 CrossFit Marysville

24:56:66 Boise CrossFit Rainbow

Cap CrossFit X-Factor

Female Event 1

Atlantic Regional

6:49:13 Emily Bridgers

7:44:49 Cassidy Lance

7:50:27 Sarabeth Phillips

8:23:79 Alea Helmick

8:40:02 Darian Sperry

West Regional

7:11:34 Janine Shillington

7:45:39 Samantha Tolbert

8:08:37 Christina Verhagen

9:22:44 Ashley Ferda

9:36:82 Brittany Brown

Female Event 2

Atlantic Regional

Cap + 11 Emily Bridgers

Cap + 41 Christy Adkins

Cap + 45 Sarabeth Phillips

Cap + 46 Breona Evans

Cap + 66 Talayna Fortunato

West Regional

Cap + 27 Carleen Mathews

Cap + 36 Tia Wright

Cap + 41 Joey Kimdon

Cap + 43 Courtney Walker

Cap + 43 Jenna Gracey

Female Event 3

Atlantic Regional

5:26:22 Kaleena Ladaeirous

5:41:80 Meg Reardon

5:43:13 Talayna Fortunato

5:43:52 Alea Helmick

5:47:18 Breona Evans

West Regional

5:08:60 Emily Abbot

5:25:63 Regan Huckaby

5:28:68 Margaux Alvarez

5:33:77 whitney Darchuk

5:36:22 Carly Fuhrer

Female Event 4

Atlantic Regional

13:42:23 Alanna Fisk (current event record)

14:12:72 Caroline Dardini

14:22:50 Lauren Weeks

14:38:95 Sarabeth Phillips

14:40:48 Kolson Lamb Casey

West Regional

14:01:49 Joey Kimdon

14:12:67 Carleen Mathews

14:41:67 Christina Verhagen

14:45:51 Tia Wright

14:52:20 Hope Cicero

Female Event 5

Atlantic Regional

13:38:77 Anna Tunnicliffe

13:40:16 Meg Reardon

14:18:61 Christy Adkins

14:22:75 Alison Stall

14:25:19 Paige Semenza

West Regional

13:00:73 Margaux Alvarez

13:33:57 Joey Kimdon

13:33:70 Carleen Mathews

13:35:39 Emily Abbott

13:53:98 Christina Verhagen

Female Event 6

Atlantic Regional

11:34:39 Emily Bridgers

11:44:03 Cassidy Lance

12:09:87 Anna Tunnicliffe

12:57:36 Christy Adkins

13:07:71 Alea Helmick

West Regional

11:23:00 Carleen Mathews

11:32:46 Margeaux Alvarez

12:23:39 Emily Abbott

12:32:08 Janine Shillington

12:48:82 Jenna Gracey

Female Event 7

Atlantic Regional

3:38:51 Meg Reardon

3:39:47 Christy Adkins

3:50:89 Breona Evans

3:59:02 Emily Bridgers

3:59:94 Meredith Buckner

West Regional

3:47:80 Margaux Alvarez

4:02:50 Courtney Walker

4:03:44 Caitlin Ritchey

4:04:05 Carleen Mathews

4:11:39 Carly Fuhrer

Male Event 1

Atlantic Regional

6:43:90 Ben Smith

6:58:70 Daniel Petro

7:16:37 Jeff Evans

7:5:58 Jacob Anderson

8:05:64 ZA Anderson

West Regional

7:16:01 Tyson Takasaki

7:31:24 Brent Fikowski

7:51:92 Connor Vale

7:52:44 Lucas Parker

8:20:40 Cole Sager

Male Event 2

Atlantic Regional

18:29:02 Ryan Elrod

Cap + 12 Ben Smith

Cap + 14 Gary Helmick

Cap + 17 Nathan Bramblett

Cap + 20 Nathan Trevillian

West Regional

18:07:45 Cody Anderson (current event record)

18:30:98 Mitch Wagner

18:51:71 Brent Fikowski

18:58:57 Eric Showman

19:43:08 Ben Stoneberg

Male Event 3

Atlantic Regional

4:07:51 Nathan Bramblett (current event record)

4:10:38 Travis Mayer

4:12:25 Jeff Evans

4:12:40 Gary Helmick

4:15:09 Jacob Anderson

West Regional

4:08:41 Ben Stoneberg

4:11:93 Allan Dunlap

4:12:29 Adam Davidson

4:14:97 Cole Sager

4:25:56 Mitch Wagner

Male Event 4

Atlantic Regional

14:43:99 Noah Ohlsen

15:03:33 Jeff Evans

15:08:85 Dominick Maurici

15:13:50 Bryce Lawlor

15:16:78 Chandler Smith

West Regional

14:45:48 Brent Fikowski

14:46:21 Cody Anderson

15:13:35 Lucas Parker

15:23:29 Derick Shoda

15:25:32 Samuel Kwant

Male Event 5

Atlantic Regional

12:13:37 Ben Smith

12:16:40 Chandler Smith

12:22:77 Travis Mayer

12:56:28 Nathan Bramblett

12:57:42 Noah Ohlsen

West Regional

12:39:89 Mitch Wagner

12:50:75 Adam Davidson

13:20:67 Brent Fikowski

13:37:51 Lucas Parker

13:47:37 Allan Dunlap

Male Event 6

Atlantic Regional

10:11:63 Noah Ohlsen (current event record)

10:33:49 Jacob Anderson

10:40:87 Aaron Hanna

10:42:79 Lex Ozias

10:47:72 Travis Mayer

West Regional

10:06:74 Brent Fikowski

10:23:86 Samuel Kwant

10:26:38 Adam Davidson

10:25:48 Lucas Parker

10:36:53 Ben Stoneberg

Male Event 7

Atlantic Regional

2:41:18 Ben Smith

2:44:63 Travis Mayer

2:45:16 Gary Helmick

2:45:64 Jacob Anderson

2:46:05 Jeff Evans

West Regional

2:32:51 Cole Sager

2:37:67 Allan Dunlap

2:39:68 Lucas Parker

2:45:85 Samuel Kwant

2:46:21 Ben Stoneberg

 

Photo: Preston Smith Photography

Comments