Crossfit Regionals

 

We’re bringing you a one stop shop for times and numbers this weekend, so keep checking back for updates! We get that it’s a ton of information, so we recommend that you Ctrl+F to search for what you’re looking for.

We think this is particularly useful for athletes competing in the next two weeks, as we know you need a reference to see what times were posted.

Team Event 1:

Pacific Regional

16:47:33, CrossFit Athletic

17:56:25, Injustice Crew

19:23:92, Schwartz CrossFit Melbourne

19:54:42, CrossFit Boss

Cap + 15, CrossFit Torian

South Regional

17:06:09, Backcountry Black

17:26:69, Rockwell CrossFit

17:52:35, #TeamDensity

18:32:70, CrossFit Omnia

18:42:50, CrossFit Jääkarhu

California Regional

14:47:99, Invictus (current event record)

16:22:03, Diablo CrossFit Anejo

17:14:19, CrossFit Davis

17:22:29, NorCal CrossFit Redwood City

17:48:71, Team Invictus Unconquerable

Team Event 2:

Pacific Regional

9260 lb, CrossFit Torian

8485 lb, Zaks Pack East Tamaki

8300 lb, CrossFit Active

8035 lb, Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne

7790 lb, Tropic Thunder

South Regional

9260 lb, Rockwell CrossFit

8995, lb #TeamDensity

8995, lb Pillar CrossFit

8770, Team Louisiana

8730, Hurricane CrossFit

California Regional

9525 lb, Diablo CrossFit Anejo (current event record)

9260 lb, Team CDR

9260 lb, CrossFit CSA

9020 lb, CFCM

8770 lb, Team Crown Town

Team Event 3:

Pacific Regional

4135 lb, Zaks Pack East Tamaki

4135 lb, CrossFit Athletic

4125 lb, Injustice Crew

3950 lb, Functional Strength CrossFit

3330 lb, Raw Commando

South Regional

5335 lb, Get Lifted

5045 lb, #Team Density

4870 lb, Backcountry Black

4850 lb, CrossFit Jääkarhu

4540 lb, Team Moema

California Regional

6675 lb, Invictus (current event record)

6335 lb, CrossFit Davis

6170 lb, CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION

5995 lb, CFCM

5985 lb, CrossFit 808

Team Event 4:

Pacific Regional

15:27:47, Zaks Pack East Tamaki

15:34:61, Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne

16:11:17, CrossFit Athletica

16:14:79, Raw Commando

16:16:21, Reebok CrossFit Frankston

South Regional

13:48:91, CrossFit Jääkarhu (current event record)

14:12:91, CrossFit Omnia

14:42:76, #TeamDensity

14:48:23, EaDo Elite Blue

15:04:92, Team Moema

California Regional

13:51:79, Diablo CrossFit Anejo

13:53:52, Team CDR

14:01:40, TEAM PRECISION

14:05:15, Invictus

14:16:54, EndGame Athletics

Team Event 5:

Pacific Regional

Cap+19, CrossFit Torian (event record, tie)

Cap+25, Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne

Cap+57, Zaks Pack East Tamaki

Cap+62, CrossFit 2600

Cap+65, Raw Commando

South Regional

Cap+19, Pillar CrossFit  (event record, tie)

Cap+25, Max Effort Avengers

Cap+37, CrossFit Argyle

Cap+43, CrossFit Omnia

Cap+47, Team Louisiana

California Regional

Cap+21, Diablo CrossFit Anejo

Cap+24, Invictus

Cap+28, Team CDR

Cap+34, CrossFit 808

Cap+44, CrossFit Davis

Team Event 6

Pacific Regional

15:51:46, Functional Strength CrossFit

16:12:96, CrossFit Loaded

16:20:75, Zaks Pack East Tamaki

16:32:03, Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne

17:02:26, Reebok CrossFit Frankston

South Regional

14:40:18, Lonestar CrossFit

14:46:34, Pillar CrossFit

15:00:99, Team Louisiana

15:04:65, RSCF

15:31:31, Hurricane CrossFit

California Regional

13:56:16, CrossFit 808 (current event record)

14:57:22, Diablo CrossFit Anejo

15:00:01, CrossFit Foothill

15:03:43, NorCal CrossFit Redwood City

15:05:22, Team CDR

Team Event 7

Pacific Regional

8:00:34, Zaks Pack East Tamaki

8:03:63, CrossFit Boss

8:06:13, Tropic Thunder

8:09:81, CrossFit Torian

8:21:77, Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne

South Regional

6:42:41 BIGG FRIENDS RELOADED

6:59:47, Hurricane CrossFit

7:11:04, Backcountry Black

7:12:11, #TeamDensity

7:23:86, EaDo Elite Blue

California Regional

6:41:70, Diablo CrossFit Anejo (current event record)

7:03:93, CrossFit 808

7:08:96, CrossFit Foothill

7:10:73, Team Invictus Unconquerable

7:19:66, Invictus

Team Event 8

Pacific Regional

13:03:28, Reebok CrossFit Frankston

13:26:65, Zaks Pack East Tamaki

13:45:52, CrossFit Loaded

13:53:43, Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne

14:02:68, Injustice Crew

South Regional

12:46:46, EaDo Elite Blue

12:53:96, Rockwell CrossFit

12:55:30, CrossFit Jääkarhu

13:05:73, #TeamDensity

13:13:86, CrossFit Omnia

California Regional

12:34:99, EndGame Athletics

12:40:68, CrossFit 808

12:46:85, Team CDR

12:48:36, CFCM

12:49:14, Invictus

Team Event 9

Pacific Regional

Cap, CrossFit Athletic

Cap+1,Functional Strength CrossFit

Cap+1, Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne

Cap+1, CrossFit Torian

Cap+1, CrossFit Loaded

South Regional

23:57:74, BIGG FRIENDS RELOADED

24:12:65, CrossFit Omnia

24:49:09, EaDo Elite Blue

24:49:56, Backcountry Black

Cap+1, #TeamDensity

California Regional

22:26:51, CrossFit 808 (current event record)

23:21:60, CFCM

23:24:64, Diablo CrossFit Anejo

23:48:42, CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION

24:31:27, CrossFit Santa Cruz

Female Event 1

Pacific Regional

5:29:82, Kara Webb (current event record)

8:10:66, Bailey Rogers

8:30:20, Tia-Clair Toomey

8:51:73, Ruth Anderson Horrell

10:18:20, Alethea Boon

South Regional

6:51:49, Camille Leblanc-Bazinet

8:03:77, Whitney Cappellucci

8:13:57, Tennil Reed

8:37:40, Cassidy Duffield

8:41:51, Michaela North

California Regional

6:40:26, Alessandra Pichelli

6:45:62, Jamie Hagiya

6:52:72, Sarah Hopping Estrella

7:00:27, Colleen Fotsch

7:41:43, Brooke Ence

Female Event 2

Pacific Regional

Cap+10, Alethea Boon (current event record)

Cap+29, Justine Beath

Cap+35, Kara Webb

Cap+43, Harriet Roberts

Cap+44, Tia-Clair Toomey

South Regional

Cap+30, Alexis Johnson

Cap+40, Camille Leblanc-Bazinet

Cap+40, Alyssa Ritchey

Cap+44, Brittany Chestnut

Cap+46, Michelle Kinney

California Regional

Cap+20, Kristan Clever

Cap+21, Jevon Hetland

Cap+38, Chyna Cho

Cap+45, Lauren Fisher

Cap+46, Lisa Warren

Female Event 3

Pacific Regional

5:01:64, Kara Webb (current event record)

5:13:40, Tia-Clair Toomey

5:31:63, Harriet Roberts

5:41:83, Alethea Boon

5:53:31, Justine Beath

South Regional

5:18:69, Tennil Reed

5:34:59, Michaela North

5:36:16, Mandi Janowitz

5:36:69, Brittany Chestnut

5:40:17, Whitney Cappellucci

California Regional

5:04:54, Lauren Fisher

5:08:34, Chelsey Grigsby

5:22:80, Alessandra Pichelli

5:34:03, Colleen Fotsch

5:37:04, Brooke Ence

Female Event 4

Pacific Regional

14:05:58, Kara Webb

14:26:32, Kat Baker

14:28:24, Tia-Clair Toomey

14:57:32, Justine Beath

15:05:14, Jessica Coughlan

South Regional

14:15:48, Camille Leblanc-Bazinet

14:24:65, Tiffany Hendrickson

14:28:37, Carla Frazier

14:36:09, Leah Greenfield

15:05:25, Candice Wagner

California Regional

14:42:79, Kristan Clever

14:51:41, Elyse Persico

15:07:69, Jevon Hetland

15:08:07, Keston Mendoza

15:23:51, Rebecca Voigt

Female Event 5

Pacific Regional

13:21:42, Tia-Clair Toomey

14:40:44, Justine Beath

14:41:02, Kara Webb

14:51:90, Madeline Sturt

15:29:48, Kat Baker

South Regional

12:54:52 Candice Wagner (current event record)

12:59:22 Michelle Kinney

13:15:45 Tennil Reed

13:39:12 Whitney Cappellucci

13:48:95 Kristin Tucker

California Regional

13:40:65, Alessandra Pichelli

13:42:07, Lauren Fisher

14:06:92, Brooke Ence

14:44:48, Chyna Cho

14:52:92, Rebecca Voigt

Female Event 6

Pacific Regional

10:53:40, Kara Webb (current event record)

11:58:45, Alethea Boon

12:01:53, Tia-Clair Toomey

12:04:32, Justine Beath

12:47:17, Courtney Haley

South Regional

11:47:29, Arielle Armstrong

11:57:34, Camille Leblanc-Bazinet

12:06:93, Tiffany Hendrickson

12:44:49, Beth Spearman

13:04:23, Tylinn Rashan

California Regional

11:37:65, Rebecca Voigt

11:46:83, Alessandra Pichelli

11:51:87, Lauren Fisher

11:58:35, Chyna Cho

12:18:08, Colleen Fotsch

Female Event 7

Pacific Regional

3:08:53, Alethea Boon (current event record)

3:41:12, Courtney Haley

3:43:33, Tia-Clair Toomey

3:50:93, Kara Webb

3:58:63, Courtney Fitzharris

South Regional 

3:27:73 Whitney Cappellucci

3:29:60 Brittany Chestnut

3:38:86 Tennil Reed

3:39:98 Alexis Johnson

3:49:00 Michaela North

California Regional

3:33:91, Chyna Cho

3:46:13, Jamie Hagiya

3:52:71, Lisa Warren

3:53:15, Sarah Hopping Estrella

4:06:05, Brooke Ence

Male Event 1

Pacific Regional

7:36:71, Brandon Swan

7:38:16, Mitchell Sinnamon

8:06:30, Khan Porter

8:16:61, Rob Forte

8:38:37, Zeke Grove

South Regional

6:53:14, Jared Enderton 

7:20:62, Joseph Guesnier

7:42:57, Nik Hecht

7:52:22, Cameron Wilson

8:04:13, Stephano Tsaganis

California Regional

6:40:39, Rasmus Wisbech Andersen (current event record)

7:24:91, Garret Fisher

7:44:22, Marcus Filly

8:13:69, Ben Alderman

8:15:34, Andrew Kong

Male Event 2

Pacific Regional

18:30:74, Tom Lengyel

19:49:93, Zeke Grove

19:50:00, Jordan Bender

Cap+18, Luke McMahon

Cap+20, Khan Porter

South Regional

Cap+15, Logan Collins

Cap+22, Roy Gamboa

Cap+41, Lance Castle

Cap+44, Chantz Ramos

Cap+45, David Richman

California Regional

18:32:00, Christian Lucero

18:35:22, Josh Bridges

19:58:29, Henry Lopez

Cap+8, Ben Alderman

Cap+15, Mason Flynn

Male Event 3

Pacific Regional

4:18:38, Zeke Grove

4:20:63, James Newbury

4:23:45, Kevin Manuel

4:23:65, Mitchell Sinnamon

4:25:20, Kyle Frankenfield

South Regional

4:08:44 Travis Williams

4:18:26 Elijah Muhammad

4:26:37 Joran Cook

4:27:11 Adrian Conway

4:28:66 Richard Bohlken

California Regional

4:10:21 Marcus Filly

4:21:58 Bryan Miller

4:22:26 Josh Bridges

4:23:24 Nuno Costa

4:24:43 Ben Alderman

Male Event 4

Pacific Regional

14:32:12, Rob Forte

14:45:06, Kyle Frankenfeld

15:15:49, Brendan Clarke

15:17:11, Matt Mcleod

15:22:23, Chris Hogan

South Regional

14:58:00, Sean Sweeney

15:02:76, Travis Williams

15:16:82, Josh Littauer

15:16:83, Jordan Cook

15:17:15, Logan Collins

California Regional

13:40:50, Josh Bridges (current event record)

14:09:58, Henry Lopez

14:30:88, Jason Carroll

14:36:49, Will Zerlang

14:43:74, Rasmus Wisbech Andersen

Male Event 5

Pacific Regional

12:08:53, James Newbury

13:00:42, Rob Forte

13:10:05, Dan Clarkson

13:19:24, Patrick Fitzsimons

13:40:18, Luke Fiso

South Regional

11:51:27, Adrian Conway (current event record)

12:46:57, Roy Gamboa

12:49:99, Matt Morton

12:57:44, Sean Sweeney

12:57:87, Tommy Vinas

California Regional

12:23:87, Josh Bridges

12:36:04, Dan Bailey

12:47:43, Rasmus Wisbech Andersen

12:47:57, Henry Lopez

13:00:01, Jason Carroll

Male Event 6

Pacific Region

10:16:01, Rob Forte

10:30:99, Ricky Garard

10:45:94, Khan Porter

10:48:39, Mitchell Sinnamon

10:59:61, Brandon Swan

South Region

10:45:10 Joseph Guesnier

10:45:70 Elijah Muhammad

10:48:79 Travis Williams

10:57:49 Sean Sweeney

11:03:97 Taylor Domengeaux

California Region

10:37:37, Garret Fisher

10:45:84, Julian Alcaraz

10:47:51, Rasmus Wisbech Andersen

10:56:56, Christian Lucero

10:59:15, Marcus Filly

Male Event 7

Pacific Region

2:27:64, Khan Porter (current event record)

2:39:87, Tom Lengyel

2:40:86, Zeke Grove

2:46:18, James Newbury

2:46:25, Kevin Manuel

South Region

2:35:70, Logan Collins

2:44:33, Elijah Muhammad

2:45:06, Roy Gamboa

2:45:56, Artur Machado

2:46:84, Sean Sweeney

California Region

2:39:33, Jason Carroll

2:42:02, Christian Lucero

2:43:02, Marcus Filly

2:45:14, Garret Fisher

2:48:06, Kenneth Leverich

 

Photos: Preston Smith Photography

 

Comments