x

Get Stronger in 3 minutes (or less)

World records, results, training, nutrition, breaking news, and more. Join the BarBend Newsletter for everything you need to get stronger. Join the BarBend Newsletter for workouts, diets, breaking news and more.
BarBend Newsletter

Utah’s 50
Top Cities for Fit Lifestyles

2020

Utah has been ranked as one of the country’s healthiest states for its fitness lifestyle, health care access, and environmental wellness. Fitness enthusiasts will love hiking the five national parks and 45 state parks, skiing the mountains near Salt Lake City, and exploring the red rock canyons. Utah’s stunning natural recreations combine with an active community to create a welcoming environment for fitness regimes, organic food, and mindfulness habits.

Interesting things to know about Utah: 

  • Utah’s snowfall is drier than other states in the region, making it perfect for deep-powder skiing. 
  • Every county in Utah contains some part of a national forest filled with recreation opportunities. 
  • Utah was the host of the 2002 Winter Olympics. 
13 %

The percentage of adults who report excessive drinking. Heavy drinking is linked to higher blood pressure, poorer liver function, increased stroke risk and larger waistlines.

16 %

The percentage of adults who report lack of physical activity.

26 %

The percentage of adults who report a BMI — or body mass index — above 30%. Higher BMI may be an indicator of greater risk to physical health.

Utah

Let Everyone Know Your City Made the List!

<a href="https://barbend.com/fit-cities-utah/" target="_blank" title="Best Cities for Fit Lifestyles in Utah"><img src="https://barbend.com/wp-content/plugins/bbstudy/images/badges/state/FitCity_Utah.svg" /></a>
Copy the above code to embed and share this badge on your website.
1
Fruit Heights, Utah
Fruit Heigh.
Fit Score: 94.56

Fruit Heights, UT

Population 6,234
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

2
Highland, Utah
Highland
Fit Score: 94.44

Highland, UT

Population 19,183
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

3
Farmington, Utah
Farmington
Fit Score: 94.27

Farmington, UT

Population 24,514
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

4
South Weber, Utah
South Weber
Fit Score: 94.18

South Weber, UT

Population 7,518
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

5
Kaysville, Utah
Kaysville
Fit Score: 94.05

Kaysville, UT

Population 32,095
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

6
Syracuse, Utah
Syracuse
Fit Score: 94.03

Syracuse, UT

Population 30,400
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

7
West Bountiful, Utah
West Bounti.
Fit Score: 93.93

West Bountiful, UT

Population 5,731
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

8
Alpine, Utah
Alpine
Fit Score: 93.83

Alpine, UT

Population 10,504
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

9
Centerville, Utah
Centerville
Fit Score: 93.79

Centerville, UT

Population 17,700
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

10
West Point, Utah
West Point
Fit Score: 93.69

West Point, UT

Population 10,753
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

11
North Salt Lake, Utah
North Salt .
Fit Score: 93.52

North Salt Lake, UT

Population 20,850
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

12
Woods Cross, Utah
Woods Cross
Fit Score: 93.51

Woods Cross, UT

Population 11,328
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

13
Clinton, Utah
Clinton
Fit Score: 93.49

Clinton, UT

Population 22,315
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

14
Mapleton, Utah
Mapleton
Fit Score: 93.4

Mapleton, UT

Population 10,168
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

15
Layton, Utah
Layton
Fit Score: 93.33

Layton, UT

Population 77,303
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

16
Cedar Hills, Utah
Cedar Hills
Fit Score: 93.25

Cedar Hills, UT

Population 10,217
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

17
Bountiful, Utah
Bountiful
Fit Score: 93.24

Bountiful, UT

Population 44,098
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

18
Saratoga Springs, Utah
Saratoga Sp.
Fit Score: 92.95

Saratoga Springs, UT

Population 31,393
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

19
Lehi, Utah
Lehi
Fit Score: 92.83

Lehi, UT

Population 66,037
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

20
Sunset, Utah
Sunset
Fit Score: 92.77

Sunset, UT

Population 5,341
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

21
Salem, Utah
Salem
Fit Score: 92.76

Salem, UT

Population 8,469
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

22
Lindon, Utah
Lindon
Fit Score: 92.69

Lindon, UT

Population 10,970
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

23
Vineyard, Utah
Vineyard
Fit Score: 92.6

Vineyard, UT

Population 10,052
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

24
Clearfield, Utah
Clearfield
Fit Score: 92.59

Clearfield, UT

Population 31,967
Exercise Opportunities 920
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 60
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.94
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.3
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 10

25
Eagle Mountain, Utah
Eagle Mount.
Fit Score: 92.43

Eagle Mountain, UT

Population 35,616
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

26
Spanish Fork, Utah
Spanish For.
Fit Score: 92.28

Spanish Fork, UT

Population 39,961
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

27
American Fork, Utah
American Fo.
Fit Score: 92.28

American Fork, UT

Population 32,519
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

28
Pleasant Grove, Utah
Pleasant Gr.
Fit Score: 92.13

Pleasant Grove, UT

Population 38,428
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

29
Springville, Utah
Springville
Fit Score: 92.01

Springville, UT

Population 33,104
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

30
Payson, Utah
Payson
Fit Score: 91.92

Payson, UT

Population 19,826
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

31
Orem, Utah
Orem
Fit Score: 91.8

Orem, UT

Population 97,521
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

32
Provo, Utah
Provo
Fit Score: 91.29

Provo, UT

Population 116,702
Exercise Opportunities 800
Physical Inactivity 140
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.7
Smoking 70
Frequent Physical Distress 9
Poor Physical Health Days 3.2
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 100
Frequent Mental Distress 11

33
Santa Clara, Utah
Santa Clara
Fit Score: 90.63

Santa Clara, UT

Population 7,871
Exercise Opportunities 810
Physical Inactivity 170
Access to Healthy Food 90
Obesity 240
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.75
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

34
Ivins, Utah
Ivins
Fit Score: 89.64

Ivins, UT

Population 8,913
Exercise Opportunities 810
Physical Inactivity 170
Access to Healthy Food 90
Obesity 240
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.75
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

35
Washington, Utah
Washington
Fit Score: 89.6

Washington, UT

Population 27,686
Exercise Opportunities 810
Physical Inactivity 170
Access to Healthy Food 90
Obesity 240
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.75
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

36
St. George, Utah
St. George
Fit Score: 89.5

St. George, UT

Population 87,178
Exercise Opportunities 810
Physical Inactivity 170
Access to Healthy Food 90
Obesity 240
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.75
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

37
Perry, Utah
Perry
Fit Score: 89.41

Perry, UT

Population 5,094
Exercise Opportunities 790
Physical Inactivity 210
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 320
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.56
Smoking 90
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

38
Hurricane, Utah
Hurricane
Fit Score: 89.35

Hurricane, UT

Population 18,205
Exercise Opportunities 810
Physical Inactivity 170
Access to Healthy Food 90
Obesity 240
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.75
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

39
Nibley, Utah
Nibley
Fit Score: 89.24

Nibley, UT

Population 7,087
Exercise Opportunities 860
Physical Inactivity 130
Access to Healthy Food 100
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.52
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 120
Frequent Mental Distress 11

40
Providence, Utah
Providence
Fit Score: 88.97

Providence, UT

Population 7,595
Exercise Opportunities 860
Physical Inactivity 130
Access to Healthy Food 100
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.52
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 120
Frequent Mental Distress 11

41
North Logan, Utah
North Logan
Fit Score: 88.87

North Logan, UT

Population 11,176
Exercise Opportunities 860
Physical Inactivity 130
Access to Healthy Food 100
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.52
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 120
Frequent Mental Distress 11

42
Smithfield, Utah
Smithfield
Fit Score: 88.58

Smithfield, UT

Population 11,811
Exercise Opportunities 860
Physical Inactivity 130
Access to Healthy Food 100
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.52
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 120
Frequent Mental Distress 11

43
Hyrum, Utah
Hyrum
Fit Score: 88.47

Hyrum, UT

Population 8,403
Exercise Opportunities 860
Physical Inactivity 130
Access to Healthy Food 100
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.52
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 120
Frequent Mental Distress 11

44
Tremonton, Utah
Tremonton
Fit Score: 88.14

Tremonton, UT

Population 8,882
Exercise Opportunities 790
Physical Inactivity 210
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 320
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.56
Smoking 90
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

45
Brigham City, Utah
Brigham Cit.
Fit Score: 88.08

Brigham City, UT

Population 19,404
Exercise Opportunities 790
Physical Inactivity 210
Access to Healthy Food 70
Obesity 320
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.56
Smoking 90
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

46
Moab, Utah
Moab
Fit Score: 87.81

Moab, UT

Population 5,322
Exercise Opportunities 950
Physical Inactivity 160
Access to Healthy Food 90
Obesity 210
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.89
Smoking 120
Frequent Physical Distress 11
Poor Physical Health Days 3.7
Drinking Water Violations No
Excessive Drinking 130
Frequent Mental Distress 12

47
Logan, Utah
Logan
Fit Score: 87.69

Logan, UT

Population 51,619
Exercise Opportunities 860
Physical Inactivity 130
Access to Healthy Food 100
Obesity 260
Air pollution (PM2.5) 2.52
Smoking 80
Frequent Physical Distress 10
Poor Physical Health Days 3.4
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 120
Frequent Mental Distress 11

48
Enoch, Utah
Enoch
Fit Score: 87.09

Enoch, UT

Population 7,039
Exercise Opportunities 730
Physical Inactivity 190
Access to Healthy Food 140
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.68
Smoking 110
Frequent Physical Distress 12
Poor Physical Health Days 3.9
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 12

49
Richfield, Utah
Richfield
Fit Score: 87.02

Richfield, UT

Population 7,908
Exercise Opportunities 660
Physical Inactivity 210
Access to Healthy Food 10
Obesity 310
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.75
Smoking 100
Frequent Physical Distress 11
Poor Physical Health Days 3.6
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 11

50
Cedar City, Utah
Cedar City
Fit Score: 86.67

Cedar City, UT

Population 33,055
Exercise Opportunities 730
Physical Inactivity 190
Access to Healthy Food 140
Obesity 250
Air pollution (PM2.5) 1.68
Smoking 110
Frequent Physical Distress 12
Poor Physical Health Days 3.9
Drinking Water Violations Yes
Excessive Drinking 110
Frequent Mental Distress 12

Didn’t Find Your City in the Top 50?

RankCityPopulationExercise OpportunitiesPhysical InactivityHealthy Food AccessObesityAir Pollution (PM2.5)SmokingDrinkingPhysical DistressFit Score
51Santaquin1227469018015030021101203.786.62
52Ephraim7292650190402901.89110110486.51
53Summit Park7954950110501502.38801702.986.51
54Nephi611169018015030021101203.786.14
55Stansbury Park94468902001003202.381201403.785.97
56Park City8504950110501502.38801702.985.93
57Snyderville6271950110501502.38801702.985.78
58Grantsville115688902001003202.381201403.785.18
59Tooele352518902001003202.381201403.784.88
60Roosevelt7070530210702902.171001203.584.77
61Draper48319910160302502.94901603.384.72
62Bluffdale14699910160302502.94901603.384.54
63South Jordan74149910160302502.94901603.384.33
64Price823278023011025021101303.684.24
65Midway5257690140102202.17901503.284.15
66Herriman44877910160302502.94901603.384.14
67Riverton44419910160302502.94901603.384.04
68Sandy96901910160302502.94901603.383.85
69Cottonwood Heights34117910160302502.94901603.383.82
70Heber16400690140102202.17901503.283.73
71Hooper8938860190603102.81001503.883.71
72Holladay30697910160302502.94901603.383.64
73Pleasant View10734860190603102.81001503.883.5
74Farr West7206860190603102.81001503.883.47
75West Jordan116046910160302502.94901603.383.3
76Plain City7120860190603102.81001503.883.29
77North Ogden20009860190603102.81001503.883.05
78Millcreek61270910160302502.94901603.382.92
79West Haven15239860190603102.81001503.882.86
80Taylorsville60192910160302502.94901603.382.85
81West Valley City136401910160302502.94901603.382.85
82White City5270910160302502.94901603.382.84
83Kearns37194910160302502.94901603.382.83
84Magna28257910160302502.94901603.382.78
85Murray49308910160302502.94901603.382.76
86Harrisville6696860190603102.81001503.882.75
87Midvale33636910160302502.94901603.382.64
88Salt Lake City200591910160302502.94901603.382.63
89Roy38773860190603102.81001503.882.59
90South Ogden17146860190603102.81001503.882.46
91Riverdale8785860190603102.81001503.882.18
92South Salt Lake25365910160302502.94901603.382.16
93Washington Terrace9187860190603102.81001503.882.09
94Vernal10370620220703202.28120140481.82
95Ogden87325860190603102.81001503.881.73

How Did We Determine the Top Cities for Fit Lifestyles?

We compiled our list of Best Cities for for Fit Lifestyle by looking at 11 key metrics backed by scientific research. Keep reading to find out which metrics we chose and how they affect slumber.