Here’s the Full List of the 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games Qualifiers

The final weekend of the 2017 CrossFit Games Regionals has come and gone, and we can now direct our attention towards the Games. For multiple athletes – whether Games veterans or hopefuls – this Regionals has been a roller coaster of emotions filled with upsets, injuries, and tear jerking moments.

Besides one California Region athlete who declined their Games invite, below is the current list of Regional qualifiers heading to the Games, as of now.

Women:

California

1. Chyna Cho
2. Kirsten Pedri
3. Alessandra Pichelli
4. Valerie Voboril
5. Lauren Fisher

A post shared by CrossFit (@crossfit) on

Meridian

1. Kristin Holte
2. Samantha Briggs
3. Annie Thorisdottir
4. Jamie Green
5. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir

South

1. Tennil Reed
2. Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
3. Margeaux Alvarez
4. Bethan Branham
5. Alexis Johnson

East

1. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault
2. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir
3. Kari Pearce
4. Dani Horan
5. Chelsey Hughes

Atlantic

  1. Cassidy Lance-McWherter
  2. Emily Bridgers
  3. Mekenzie Riley
  4. Whitney Gelin
  5. Anna Tobia

West

  1. Carleen Mathews
  2. Regan Huckaby
  3. Emily Abbott
  4. Carly Fuhrer
  5. Casey Campbell

Central

  1. Ragnheidur Sara Sigmundsdottir
  2. Kristi Eramo
  3. Stacie Tovar
  4. Brooke Wells
  5. Jessica Giffith

Pacific

1. Kara Webb
2. Tia-Clair Toomey
3. Alethea Boon
4. Madeline Sturt
5. Jessica Coughlan

Men:

California

1. Josh Bridges
2. Garret Fisher
3. Jason Carroll
4. Julian Alcaraz (declined)
5. Jeff Patzer
6. Wesley Rethwill

Atlantic

  1. Noah Ohlsen
  2. Alec Smith
  3. Ben Smith
  4. Travis Mayer
  5. Ryan Elrod

A post shared by CrossFit (@crossfit) on

Pacific

1. James Newbury
2. Ricky Garard
3. Rob Forte
4. Zeke Grove
5. Mitchell Sinnamon

South

1. Logan Collins
2. Travis Williams
3. Dakota Rager
4. Elijah Muhammad
5. Tommy Vinas

East

1. Mat Fraser
2. Patrick Vellner
3. Tim Paulson
4. Cody Mooney
5. Michael Palomba

Meridian

1. Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson
2. Jonne Koski
3. Jason Smith
4. Lukas Esslinger
5. Frederik Aegidius

West

  1. Brent Fikowski
  2. Samuel Kwant
  3. Cody Anderson
  4. Cole Sager
  5. George Sanchez

Central

  1. R. Paul Castillo
  2. Streat Hoerner
  3. Scott Panchik
  4. Alex Anderson
  5. Zak Carchedi

Teams:

California

1. NorCal
2. Invictus
3. Endgame Athletics
4. Bear Republic CrossFit
5. CrossFit ASAP

Pacific

1. Functional Strength
2. Injustice Crew
3. CrossFit East Tamaki
4. Reebok CrossFit Frankston
5. CrossFit Moorabbin

A post shared by CrossFit (@crossfit) on

South

1. Wasatch Brutes
2. Salt Lake City CF
3. Bigg Friends
4. CrossFit Omnia
5. Pillar CrossFit

East

1. Team Back Bay
2. Team CrossFit Milford
3. Reebok CrossFit One
4. CrossFit Queens
5. Ocean States Finest

Meridian

1. CrossFit JST
2. CrossFit Fabriken
3. CFXY
4. Maspuls Spartans
5. CrossFit Reykjavik

West

  1. CrossFit Fort Vancouver
  2. Cascase CrossFit
  3. CrossFit Marysville
  4. Work Hard Live Fit
  5. Lane 5 Athlets

Central

  1. CrossFit Mayhem
  2. CrossFit 417
  3. OC3 Black
  4. Timberwolf CrossFit
  5. Maximus

Atlantic

  1. 12 Labours Lions
  2. Hustlehard CrossFit
  3. CrossFit Balance
  4. CrossFit Revamped
  5. 336 CrossFit

Feature image taken by @flsportsguy, shared on @CrossFit Instagram page. 

Comments