CrossFit Regionals Week 1 & 2: Top 5 Scores On Each Event Regardless of Region

CrossFit Regionals top scores

Like last week, we’ve put all the athletes head to head to head to see who places in the top 5 for each event. Kara Webb still dominates with 4 appearances in the top 5, with Emily Bridgers coming in next with 3 appearances.  On the men’s side, Ben Smith, Travis Mayer, Rob Forte, and Jason Carroll each cracked the top 5 twice. For the teams, Diablo CrossFit Anejo placed in the top 5 overall in a total of five events.

Lookout for a final roundup after next weekends Regionals!

Women

Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4
5:29:82
Kara Webb
Cap+10
Alethea Boon
5:01:64
Kara Webb
13:42:23
Alanna Fisk
6:40:26
Alessandra Pichelli
Cap+11
Emily Bridgers
5:04:54
Lauren Fisher
14:01:49
Joey Kimdon
6:45:62
Jamie Hagiya
Cap+20
Kristan Clever
5:08:34
Chelsey Grigsby
14:05:58
Kara Webb
6:49:13
Emily Bridgers
Cap+21
Jevon Hetland
5:08:60
Emily Abbot
14:12:67
Carleen Mathews
6:51:49
Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
Cap+27
Carleen Mathews
5:13:40
Tia-Clair Toomey
14:12:72
Caroline Dardini

Event 5 Event 6 Event 7
12:54:52
Candice Wagner
10:53:40
Kara Webb
3:08:53
Alethea Boon
12:59:22
Michelle Kinney
11:23:00
Carleen Mathews
3:27:73
Whitney Cappellucci
13:00:73
Margaux Alvarez
11:32:46
Margeaux Alvarez
3:29:60
Brittany Chestnut
13:15:45
Tennil Reed
11:34:39
Emily Bridgers
3:33:91
Chyna Cho
13:21:42
Tia-Clair Toomey
11:37:65,
Rebecca Voigt
3:38:51
Meg Reardon

Men

Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4
6:40:39
Rasmus Wisbech Andersen
18:07:45
Cody Anderson
4:07:51
Nathan Bramblett
13:40:50
Josh Bridges
6:43:90
Ben Smith
18:29:02
Ryan Elrod
4:08:41
Ben Stoneberg
14:09:58
Henry Lopez
6:53:14
Jared Enderton
18:30:74
Tom Lengyel
4:08:44
Travis Williams
14:30:88
Jason Carroll
6:58:70
Daniel Petro
18:30:98
Mitch Wagner
4:10:21
Marcus Filly
14:32:12
Rob Forte
7:16:01
Tyson Takasaki
18:32:00
Christian Lucero
4:10:38
Travis Mayer
14:36:49
Will Zerlang

Event 5 Event 6 Event 7
11:51:27
Adrian Conway
10:06:74
Brent Fikowski
2:27:64
Khan Porter
12:08:53
James Newbury
10:11:63
Noah Ohlsen
2:32:51
Cole Sager
12:13:37
Ben Smith
10:16:01
Rob Forte
2:35:70
Logan Collins
12:16:40
Chandler Smith
10:23:86
Samuel Kwant
2:37:67
Allan Dunlap
12:22:77
Travis Mayer
10:25:48
Lucas Parker
2:39:33
Jason Carroll

Team

Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5
14:47:99 Invictus 7320 lb CF Duratus 6675 lb Invictus 13:33:39 12 Labours Lions Cap+19 CrossFit Torian
15:49:78 Team Soul 7790 lb, Tropic Thunder 6335 lb CrossFit Davis 13:48:91, CrossFit Jääkarhu (current event record) Cap+19 Pillar CrossFit
15:56:93 HustleHard CrossFit 7995 lb CrossFit Marysville 6335 lb CrossFit West Springfield 13:51:79, Diablo CrossFit Anejo Cap+21 Diablo CrossFit Anejo
16:13:33 12 Labours Lions 8035 lb Boise CrossFit Rainbow 6335 lb CrossFit Bound 13:53:52, Team CDR Cap+24 Invictus
16:22:03 Diablo CrossFit Anejo 8035 lb Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne 6170 lb CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION 13:55:39 Team Soul Cap+25 Max Effort Avengers

 

Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9
13:56:16 CrossFit 808 6:41:70, Diablo CrossFit Anejo 12:27:45 Boise CrossFit Rainbow 22:14:88 12 Labours Lions
14:29:31 CF Duratus 6:42:41 BIGG FRIENDS RELOADED 12:30:31 TEAM CrossFit Love 22:26:51 CrossFit 808
14:40:18 Lonestar CrossFit 6:45:97 CrossFit Bound 12:34:99 EndGame Athletics 23:12:60 HustleHard CrossFit
14:44:55 Boise CrossFit Rainbow 6:50:48 12 Labours Lions 12:40:68 CrossFit 808 23:21:60 CFCM
14:46:34 Pillar CrossFit 6:52:17 CrossFit Fort Vancouver 12:46:46 EaDo Elite Blue 23:24:64 Diablo CrossFit Anejo

 

Cover Photo: Preston Smith Photography