CrossFit Regionals Week 1 Score Recap

Week 1 of the 2016 CrossFit Regionals is over. Even though qualification is only based on scores within each Region, we wanted to pit all the scores against one another to see how they stacked up.

The data below reflects the Top 5 Overall performers from each event, regardless of Region.

All we have to say is dayyyymmmm, Kara!

Women

Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4
5:29:82,
Kara Webb
Cap+10
Alethea Boon
5:01:64
Kara Webb
14:05:58
Kara Webb
6:40:26
Alessandra Pichelli
Cap+20
Kristan Clever
5:04:54
Lauren Fisher
14:15:48
Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
6:45:62
Jamie Hagiya
Cap+21
Jevon Hetland
5:08:34
Chelsey Grigsby
14:24:65
Tiffany Hendrickson
6:51:49
Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
Cap+29
Justine Beath
5:13:40
Tia-Clair Toomey
14:26:32
Kat Baker
6:52:72
Sarah Hopping Estrella
Cap+30
Alexis Johnson
5:18:69
Tennil Reed
14:28:24
Tia-Clair Toomey

 

Event 5 Event 6 Event 7
12:54:52
Candice Wagner
10:53:40
Kara Webb
3:33:91
Chyna Cho
12:59:22
Michelle Kinney
11:37:65
Rebecca Voigt
3:38:86
Tennil Reed
13:15:45
Tennil Reed
11:46:83
Alessandra Pichelli
3:39:98
Alexis Johnson
13:21:42
Tia-Clair Toomey
11:47:29
Arielle Armstrong
3:41:12
Courtney Haley
13:39:12
Whitney Cappellucci
11:51:87
Lauren Fisher
3:43:33
Tia-Clair Toomey

 

Men

Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4
6:40:39
Rasmus Wisbech Andersen
18:30:74
Tom Lengyel
4:08:44
Travis Williams
13:40:50
Josh Bridges
6:53:14
Jared Enderton
18:32:00
Christian Lucero
4:10:21
Marcus
Filly
14:09:58
Henry Lopez
7:20:62
Joseph Guesnier
18:35:22
Josh Bridges
4:18:26
Elijah Muhammad
14:30:88
Jason Carroll
7:24:91
Garret Fisher
19:49:93
Zeke Grove
4:18:38
Zeke Grove
14:32:12
Rob Forte
7:36:71
Brandon Swan
19:50:00
Jordan Bender
4:20:63
James Newbury
14:36:49
Will Zerlang

 

Event 5 Event 6 Event 7
11:51:27
Adrian Conway
10:16:01
Rob Forte
2:27:64
Khan Porter
12:08:53
James Newbury
10:30:99
Ricky Garard
2:35:70
Logan Collins
12:23:87
Josh Bridges
10:37:37
Garret Fisher
2:39:33
Jason Carroll
12:36:04
Dan Bailey
10:45:10
Joseph Guesnier
2:39:87
Tom Lengyel
12:46:57
Roy Gamboa
10:45:70
Elijah Muhammad
2:40:86
Zeke Grove

 

Team

Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5
14:47:99,
Invictus
9525 lb,
Diablo CrossFit Anejo
6675 lb,
Invictus
16:16:21,
Reebok CrossFit Frankston
Cap+19,
CrossFit Torian
16:22:03,
Diablo CrossFit Anejo
9260 lb,
Rockwell CrossFit
6335 lb,
CrossFit Davis
16:14:79,
Raw Commando
Cap+19,
Pillar CrossFit
16:47:33,
CrossFit Athletic
9260 lb,
Team CDR
6170 lb,
CF Anywhere
TIEDYE NATION
16:11:17,
CrossFit Athletica
Cap+21,
Diablo CrossFit Anejo
17:06:09,
Backcountry Black
9260 lb,
CrossFit Torian
5995 lb,
CFCM
15:34:61,
Schwartzs CrossFit
Melbourne
Cap+24,
Invictus
17:14:19,
CrossFit Davis
9260 lb,
CrossFit CSA
5985 lb,
CrossFit 808
15:27:47,
Zaks Pack East Tamaki
Cap+25,
Max Effort Avengers

 

Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9
13:56:16,
CrossFit 808
6:41:70,
Diablo CrossFit Anejo
12:34:99,
EndGame Athletics
22:26:51,
CrossFit 808
14:40:18,
Lonestar CrossFit
6:42:41
BIGG FRIENDS RELOADED
12:40:68,
CrossFit 808
23:21:60,
CFCM
14:46:34,
Pillar CrossFit
6:59:47,
Hurricane CrossFit
12:46:46,
EaDo Elite Blue
23:24:64,
Diablo CrossFit Anejo
14:57:22,
Diablo CrossFit Anejo
7:03:93,
CrossFit 808
12:46:85,
Team CDR
23:48:42,
CF Anywhere
TIEDYE NATION
15:00:01,
CrossFit Foothill
7:08:96,
CrossFit Foothill
12:48:36,
CFCM
23:57:74,
BIGG FRIENDS RELOADED

Cover Photo: Preston Smith Photography

Comments