How to Watch the 2021 Official Strongman Games

Six events across three days at the Ocean Center Arena will determine a champion.

The 2021 Official Strongman Games (OSMG) are set for Nov. 12-14, 2021, at the Ocean Center Arena in Daytona Beach, FL. The contest will feature the Semi-Finals on Nov. 12-13, where four events will determine which 10 athletes in each division advance to the Finals on Nov. 14, 2021, to tackle the final two events and battle for the 2021 OSMG title.

The 2021 OSMG will be live-streamed on officialstrongman.com for its members. Standard memberships are available at $9.99 monthly, $27.50 quarterly, or $99 annually.

 

 
 
 
 
 
View this post on Instagram
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

A post shared by Official Strongman Games (@officialstrongmangames)

[Related: Hafthor Björnsson Accepts and Increases Eddie Hall’s Charity Wager; Hall Extends It To $1.2 Million Total]

2021 Official Strongman Games Events

Each day of competition will feature two events. On the last day of competition, the Finals will only feature the top 10 athletes per division following the completion of the first four events on days one and two of the contest.

Event one will begin at 1:00 p.m. EST on Nov. 12, 2021. The Atlas Stones are expected to conclude by 4:00 p.m. EST on Nov. 14, 2021.

2021 Official Strongman Games Rosters

A total of eleven divisions featuring athletes from 22 different countries will be vying for the 2021 OSMG title in Daytona Beach.

Open Division

  • Denys Berezhnyk, Ukraine
  • Frederick Rhéaume, Canada
  • Emanuel Frias, USA
  • Gabriel Rhéaume, Canada
  • Sean Hayes, Canada
  • Josh Thigpen, USA
  • Wesley Claborn, USA
  • Josh Reynolds, USA
  • Ronnie Benikken, Algeria
  • Jitse Kramer, Netherlands
  • Ayyub Mohammad, Germany
  • Victor Ampofo, Ghana
  • Aurélien Le Jeune, France
  • Zach Hadge, USA
  • Nick Hadge, USA
  • Brad Pillow, USA
  • Tim Buck, USA
  • Conner Gordon, USA
  • Terrance Gilbert, USA
  • Michael Eerdmans, USA
  • Péter Juhász, Hungary
  • Pavlo Kordiyaka, Ukraine
  • Spenser Remick, USA
  • Jonathon Lester, USA
  • Marcus Crowder, USA
  • Alex Kopp, USA
  • Justin Legere, USA
  • Stefan Sekej, Norway
  • Craig Candler, UK
  • Stuart Graham, Scotland
  • Joe Stella, USA
  • Tyler Cotton, USA

U105KG Men

  • Volodymyr Reksha, Ukraine
  • Mikka Annala, Finland
  • James Deffinbaugh, USA
  • Akoto Koffi, France
  • Vitali Mikheiev, Ukraine
  • Steven Bradley, USA
  • Paul Mwanza, Zambia
  • Melvin Mweemba, Zambia
  • Nikkilas Wilson, Canada
  • Luke Davies, Wales
  • Jason Hastie, Scotland
  • Kevin Candito, USA
  • Matthew McKeegan, Ireland
  • Chris Burke, USA
  • Todd Williams, USA
  • Nick Strauss, USA
  • Reed Tompkins, USA
  • Lis Tymoteusz, Poland
  • Nicholas Hein, USA
  • Jake Heidenreich, USA
  • Shane Darrow, USA
  • Jacob Harre, USA
  • Justin Loy, USA
  • Chad Kurian, USA
  • Chris Murray, Canada
  • Hudson Osmolinski, USA
  • Nicolas Cambi, USA
  • Johnny Wasiczko, USA
  • Graeme Lamont, Scotland
  • Frank Provenzano, USA
  • Shawn Schumaker, USA

U90KG Men

  • Markus Laine, Finland
  • Eric King, USA
  • Dayle Longford, Wales
  • Oleksandr Stashenko, Ukraine
  • Kenny Olmeda, USA
  • Andrew Pepiot, USA
  • Guy Fulton, USA
  • Aaron Blackford, USA
  • Vladimir Startsev, Russia
  • Mike Dell, UK
  • Chase Bradley, USA
  • Chandler Caudill, USA
  • Tyler Davis, USA
  • Jonathan Kaitazoff, Uruguay
  • Derek Owens, USA
  • Mark Jones, USA
  • Devin Ford, USA
  • Diego Valenzuela, Chile
  • Jes Reeve, USA
  • Mark Cummins, UK
  • Ryan Largay, USA
  • Nicolai Myers, USA
  • Leeroi Smith, USA
  • Devon Reese, USA
  • Nicholas O’Hare, USA

U80KG Men

  • Quint Zambon, USA
  • Josh Tredway, USA
  • CJ Krause, USA
  • Dean McVie, Scotland
  • Richard Yu, USA
  • Nick Coffin, USA
  • Alexander Pashea, USA
  • Dillon Thompson, USA
  • Chris Jenkins, UK
  • Mason Cupp, USA
  • Cody Buskey, USA
  • Jacob Fisher, USA
  • Richard Panganiban, USA
  • Andrew Hanus, USA
  • Timothy Gay, USA
  • Benjamin Donin, France
  • Bernard Gorvet, USA
  • Nate Greene, USA
  • Tim Daglish, UK
  • Joe Daglish, UK
  • Joshua Dargis, USA
  • Pawel Bosek, Poland
  • Matthew Bolton, UK
  • Vegill Kjer, Norway
  • Mads Even Bjorheim, Norway
  • Remco Sanders, Netherlands
  • Rafael Paredes, USA
  • Josh Lancaster, UK
  • Rory Smith, Canada
  • Josh Kowalewski, USA
  • Cody Abell, USA
  • Ross Remillard, USA
  • Richie Stout, USA
  • Tommy Lovell, USA

Masters Men 40+

  • Stefan Bergqvist, Sweden
  • Marcos Ferrari, Brazil
  • Romek Velt, Estonia
  • Dimitar Savatinov, Bulgaria
  • Matt Webb, USA
  • Richard Birchmore, UK
  • Gary Loyd, USA
  • James Stanko, USA
  • Davey McCann, USA
  • Washington Flores, USA
  • Manuel Angula, Chile
  • Albie Mushaney, USA
  • Troy Bennett, USA
  • Jerry Pritchett, USA
  • Jonathan Hines, UK
  • Michael McKay, Canada
  • Dan Thomas, UK
  • Henry Norris, USA
  • Christopher Caso, USA
  • George Pearson, USA
  • Jeff Henderson, USA
  • Andre Gregoire, Canada
  • Kevin Prothero, USA
  • Jason Glasch, USA
  • Bruce Adams, USA
  • Ryan Rhodes, USA
  • Fredrik Svensson, Sweden
  • Eric Dawson, USA
  • Derik Hudson, USA
  • Mike Kromer, USA
  • Olivier de Launiere, Canada
  • Chris Stewart, USA
  • Randy Cole, USA
  • Adam Larson, USA
  • Ken McClelland, USA
  • Mikhail Shivlyakov, Russia
  • Mark Felix, UK
  • Žydrūnas Savickas, Lithuania

Masters Men 50+

  • Michael Saunders, Canada
  • Brian Strickland, USA
  •  Tim Macaulay, USA
  • Kevin Wood, USA
  • Eric Schmidt, USA
  • Joey Grappe, USA
  • Eric Patterson, USA
  • Tim Sowards, USA
  • David Johns, USA
  • Dennis Long, USA
  • Mark Galloway, USA
  • Brad Currell, Australia,
  • Andy Clarke, UK
  • Mike Craig, USA
  • Vaughn Sikorski, USA

Open Women

  • Stephanie Bisignano, Canada
  • Julie Rader, USA
  • Cherry Muchindu, Zambia
  • Jessica Putland, USA
  • Rachel Fluegel, USA
  • Rebecca Roberts, Wales
  • Jane Nwafor, USA
  • Britta Maggard, USA
  • Anna Harjapää, Sweden
  • Inez Carrasquillo, Puerto Rico
  • Gabi Dixson, USA
  • Jackie Osczevski, Canada
  • Olga Liashchuk, Ukraine
  • Brooke Sousa, USA
  • Jesi Niebuhr, USA
  • Jennifer Lyle, USA
  • Suhani Gandhi, India
  • Naomi Hadley, UK
  • Annabelle Chapman, UK

U82KG Women

  • Nadia Stowers, USA
  • Samantha Gable, USA
  • Malin Andersson, Sweden
  • Ashley Crawford, USA
  • Anna Vasuyk, Ukraine
  • Brittany Arriola, USA
  • Julia Tomascheski, USA
  • Abigail Deal, USA
  • Sandra Bradley, Germany
  • Hannah Brock, Canada
  • Rebecca Cumpsty, UK

U73KG Women

  • Christine Galvin, USA
  • Kaitlin Hoesch, USA
  • Allison Thorne, Canada
  • Bailey Deschene, Canada
  • Erin Walklet, USA
  • Taylor Woods, Canada
  • Megan Tomei, USA
  • Lara de Berdt Romilly, Canada
  • Megan Hogg, USA
  • Jordanne Beach, USA
  • Mary Colasanto, USA
  • Veronika Rulíkovà, Czech Republic
  • Bobby Sundberg, Sweden
  • Jody Kennedy, USA
  • Linden Reed, USA
  • Rachael Greathead, UK
  • Sondra Wells, USA
  • Erin Murray, USA
  • Nancy Johnson, USA
  • Janine James, UK
  • Jessica Mitchell, USA

U64KG Women

  • Sheri Zimmermann, USA
  • Cassandra Concepcion, USA
  • Nadia Morrison, USA
  • Tanna Rae Manthe, USA
  • Joelle Pecci, USA
  • Kim Scott, USA
  • Kristine Mathews, USA
  • Hanna Coldiron, USA
  • Kate Connolly, UK
  • Christina Bangma, USA
  • Siobhan Houldridge, UK
  • Holly McRae, Canada
  • Jessica Wong, USA
  • Andrine Helgesen, Norway
  • Morgan Quimby, USA
  • Antonia Varrecchia, USA
  • Laurie Macdougall, Canada
  • Chloe Brennan, UK
  • Rebecca Lorch, USA
  • Jullian Funk, USA
  • Rhianon Lovelace, UK
  • Joanne Mulligan, USA
  • Shannon Clifford, UK

Masters Women 40+

  • Ayshea Ullah, Ireland
  • Melanie Costantino, USA
  • Sue Taylor-Franklin, Wales
  • Sam Taylor, UK
  • Karrie Ann Davis, USA
  • Maria Krzesinska, UK
  • Kellie New, USA
  • Christy Stefanick, USA
  • T York, USA
  • Jessica Rush, USA
  • Courtney Albritton, USA
  • Marivi Barrios, Canada
  • Lacy Hughes, USA
  • Erin Williams, USA
  • Kelly Jones, USA
  • Sanda Heger, USA
  • Kikki Berli-Johnsen, Norway
  • Janet McGraw, USA
  • Samantha McLean, UK
  • MJ Barnett, USA

 

 
 
 
 
 
View this post on Instagram
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

A post shared by Official Strongman Games (@officialstrongmangames)

[Related: 2021 Static Monster Worldwide Results]

Prize Pool

A total of $50,000 will be split amongst all the divisions. Rather than a financial prize for the Men’s Open, three invites to Giants Live will be awarded. Here is the prize breakdown per division:

  • Men’s Open — Three Giants Live Invites
  • Masters Men — $7,500 
  • Men’s U105KG — $8,500
  • Men’s U90KG — $5,000
  • Men’s U80KG — $5,000
  • Women’s Open — $6,500
  • Women’s U82KG — $5,000
  • Women’s U73KG — $5,000
  • Women’s U64KG — $5,000
  • Masters Women — $2,500

On to Daytona Beach

Tickets are still available to watch the 2021 OSMG in person via their website. We’ll see which strongmen and strongwomen emerge as the best in the field to advance to the Finals and ultimately earn the crown of 2021 OSMG champion and a share of the $50,000 prize pool.

Featured image: @officialstrongmangames on Instagram