x

Get Stronger in 3 minutes (or less)

World records, results, training, nutrition, breaking news, and more. Join the BarBend Newsletter for everything you need to get stronger. Join the BarBend Newsletter for workouts, diets, breaking news and more.
BarBend Newsletter

Individual Cuts from Day 1 of the 2019 Reebok CrossFit Games

Find out what athletes will advance to the next competition!

The 2019 Reebok CrossFit Games just got a whole lot more exciting. We knew these individual cuts were coming, but now they are official.

This year, the Reebok CrossFit Games featured an individual field of 148 men and 134 women. After the first event the field was cut down to 75 athletes per division. And after Event 2 the individual field will almost cut entirely in half. 50 individual men and 50 individual women will advance to Event 3.

[How to Watch the 2019 Reebok CrossFit Games]

So who made the cut, and who is going home? The first event looked like this:

4 rounds for time (20 min time cap)

  • 400m run
  • 3 legless rope climbs
  • 7 squat snatches (185 lb/130 lb)

Mat Fraser finished out on top on the men’s side, and Tia-Clair Toomey dominated the women’s field after Event 1.

Fraser and Toomey were certainly names we expected to see move onto Event 2, however there were some surprises and big names that will not be moving on. Hunter McIntyre  who earned  Wildcard invite to the 2019 Reebok CrossFit Games earlier this year, finished above the cut-off in 46th place which means he is well secured moving into the next round. It was surprising to see three-time CrossFit Games athlete Tim Paulson not make the cut. Paulson finished in 107th place.

On the women’s side, we didn’t see any major surprises other than the first event being so difficult that only four women actually beat the 20 minute cap. Toomey being one, but also only Karissa Pearce, Jamie Greene, and Haley Adams beating the clock.

View this post on Instagram

Whatever It Takes 🌪 @wit.fitness #TeamWIT

A post shared by Haley Adams (@haleyadamssss) on

See below the 75 Men and the 75 Women that made the first cut:

Men’s Individual

RANK NAME POINTS First Cut
1 Mathew Fraser 100 1st (15:07.70)
2 Chandler Smith 98 2nd (15:42.77)
3 Scott Panchik 96 3rd (16:05.95)
4 Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson 94 4th (16:08.51)
5 Jeffrey Adler 92 5th (16:17.71)
6 James Newbury 90 6th (16:21.19)
7 Cole Sager 88 7th (16:24.29)
8 Ben Smith 86 8th (16:28.29)
9 Patrick Vellner  > 84 9th (16:32.42)
10 Samuel Cournoyer 82 10th (16:33.26)
11 Jason Smith 80 11th (16:33.65)
12 Travis Mayer 78 12th (16:33.97)
13 Jacob Heppner 76 13th (16:47.94)
14 Will Moorad 74 14th (16:49.47)
15 Samuel Kwant 72 15th (16:57.47)
16 Noah Ohlsen 70 16th (17:02.14)
17 Jason Carroll 68 17th (17:04.96)
18 Logan Collins 66 18th (17:05.95)
19 Brent Fikowski 64 19th (17:10.54)
20 Saxon Panchik 62 20th (17:11.38)
21 George Sterner 60 21st (17:28.93)
22 Sean Sweeney 58 22nd (17:35.43)
23 Connor Duddy 56 23rd (17:43.08)
24 Michael Smith 54 24th (17:45.18)
25 Adrian Mundwiler 52 25th (17:47.72)
26 Guilherme Malheiros 50 26th (18:06.04)
27 Willy Georges 48 27th (18:15.16)
28 Joshua Wichtrup 47 28th (18:16.24)
29 Nicolay Billaudel 46 29th (18:18.03)
30 Jonne Koski 45 30th (18:18.68)
31 Lukas Esslinger 44 31st (18:20.43)
32 Arminas Balevicius 43 32nd (18:56.36)
33 Uldis Upenieks 42 33rd (19:01.94)
34 Elliot Simmonds 41 34th (19:03.47)
35 Simon Mäntylä 40 35th (19:05.66)
36 Gábor Török 39 36th (19:06.17)
37 John-Paul Hethcock 38 37th (19:09.14)
38 Ryan Sowder 37 38th (19:11.39)
39 Lukas Högberg 36 39th (19:13.46)
40 Matt Mcleod 35 40th (19:21.19)
41 Darwin Perez 34 41st (19:33.29)
42 Alex Vigneault 33 42nd (19:39.69)
43 Alexander Anasagasti 32 43rd (19:56.29)
44 Luke Fiso 31 44th (19:58.37)
45 Alban Dubois 30 45th (CAP+1)
46 Hunter McIntyre 29 46th (CAP+2)
47 Mohamed Elomda 28 47th (CAP+2)
48 Ates Boran 27 48th (CAP+4)
49 Eric Carmody 26 49th (CAP+4)
50 Agustin Richelme 25 50th (CAP+4)
51 Mahmood Shalan 24 51st (CAP+5)
52 Augustin Vilicnik 23 52nd (CAP+6)
53 Aleks Koštomaj 22 53rd (CAP+7)
54 Aleksandar Ilin 21 54th (CAP+7)
55 Dean Linder-Leighton 20 55th (CAP+7)
56 Uyi Nosa Osawe 19 56th (CAP+8)
57 Bryan Hernández 18 57th (CAP+8)
58 Shingo Moromasa 17 58th (CAP+8)
59 Ant Haynes 16 59th (CAP+8)
60T Casper Gammelmark 15 60T (CAP+8)
60T Lefteris Theofanidis 15 60T (CAP+8)
62 Nick Bloch 13 62nd (CAP+8)
63 Sam Lubben 12 63rd (CAP+8)
64 Bronislaw Olenkowicz 11 64th (CAP+8)
65 Hamzeh Tarefi 10 65th (CAP+9)
66 Marlon Azurdia 9 66th (CAP+9)
67 Oleksandr Shkoliarenko 8 67th (CAP+9)
68 Đorđe Đurić 7 68th (CAP+9)
69 Connor Nellans 6 69th (CAP+9)
70 Christoph Koerner 5 70th (CAP+9)
71 Erik Toth 4 71st (CAP+10)
72 Amin Attallah 3 72nd (CAP+11)
73 Jean-Claude Jardim 2 73rd (CAP+11)
74 Piero Gorichon 1 74th (CAP+11)
75 Marzougui Mootez 0 75th (CAP+11)

Women’s Individual 

RANK NAME POINTS First Cut
1 Tia-Clair Toomey 100 1st (16:56.63)
2 Karissa Pearce 98 2nd (18:16.35)
3 Jamie Greene 96 3rd (19:00.67)
4 Haley Adams 94 4th (19:00.73)
5 Feeroozeh Saghafi 92 5th (CAP)
6 Annie Thorisdottir 90 6th (CAP+1)
7 Kristin Holte 88 7th (CAP+2)
8 Samantha Briggs 86 8th (CAP+6)
9 Madeline Sturt 84 9th (CAP+6)
10 Alessandra Pichelli 82 10th (CAP+7)
11 Anna Fragkou 80 11th (CAP+8)
12 Bethany Shadburne 78 12th (CAP+8)
13 Oddrún Eik Gylfadottir 76 13th (CAP+8)
14 Thuridur Erla Helgadottir 74 14th (CAP+8)
15 Emma McQuaid 72 15th (CAP+8)
16 Laura Horvath 70 16th (CAP+9)
17 Meg Reardon 68 17th (CAP+9)
18 Courtney Haley 66 18th (CAP+9)
19 Amanda Barnhart 64 19th (CAP+9)
20 Brooke Wells 62 20th (CAP+9)
21 Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir 60 21st (CAP+9)
22 Danielle Brandon 58 22nd (CAP+9)
23 Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault 56 23rd (CAP+9)
24 Paige Semenza 54 24th (CAP+10)
25 Dani Speegle 52 25th (CAP+10)
26 Colleen Fotsch 50 26th (CAP+11)
27 Emma Tall 48 27th (CAP+11)
28 Thelma Christoforou 47 28th (CAP+11)
29 Ksenija Kecman 46 29th (CAP+11)
30 Leonie Henrich 45 30th (CAP+11)
31 Carole Castellani 44 31st (CAP+11)
32 Katie Trombetta 43 32nd (CAP+11)
33 Carolyne Prevost 42 33rd (CAP+11)
34 Carmen Bosmans 41 34th (CAP+11)
35 Jacqueline Dahlstrøm 40 35th (CAP+12)
36 Carol Colling-Romero 39 36th (CAP+13)
37 Cheryl Nasso 38 37th (CAP+16)
38 Neyran Guneli 37 38th (CAP+16)
39 Mekenzie Riley 36 39th (CAP+17)
40 Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir 35 40th (CAP+19)
41 Carrie Beamer 34 41st (CAP+19)
42 Hanna Karlsson 33 42nd (CAP+19)
43 Lindsay Vaughan 32 43rd (CAP+19)
44 Camilla Salomonsson Hellman 31 44th (CAP+19)
45 Michelle Merand 30 45th (CAP+19)
46 Emilia Leppanen 29 46th (CAP+19)
47 Alessia Joy Wälchli 28 47th (CAP+19)
48 Anastasiya Ganina 27 48th (CAP+19)
49 Rachel Garibay 26 49th (CAP+20)
50 Sabrina Caron 25 50th (CAP+20)
51 Ralitza Koterlitzova 24 51st (CAP+20)
52 Simona Quintana 23 52nd (CAP+20)
53 Lisa Eble 22 53rd (CAP+20)
54 Emily Rolfe 21 54th (CAP+20)
55 McKenzie Flinchum 20 55th (CAP+21)
56 Lyndsay Murray 19 56th (CAP+22)
57 Akiko Kamitani 18 57th (CAP+22)
58 Karin Freyová 17 58th (CAP+22)
59 Katelin Van Zyl 16 59th (CAP+22)
60 Taylor Streid 15 60th (CAP+22)
61 Renata Pimentel 14 61st (CAP+22)
62 Brooke Haas 13 62nd (CAP+22)
63 Tamara Zulim 12 63rd (CAP+23)
64 Jacky Schmitt 11 64th (CAP+24)
65 Sanjana Sivasalapathi 10 65th (CAP+27)
66 Ganna Almazova 9 66th (CAP+29)
67 Erin Vandendriessche 8 67th (CAP+30)
68 Julie Hougård 7 68th (CAP+30)
69T Maria Camila Quintero 6 69T (CAP+30)
69T Vera Valdez 6 69T (CAP+30)
71 Nicole Pettel 4 71st (CAP+30)
72 Vanessa Wagner 3 72nd (CAP+30)
73 Alice Mille 2 73rd (CAP+30)
74 Kristen Lim 1 74th (CAP+30)
75 Brenda Castro 0 75th (CAP+30)

See below the 50 Men and the 50 Women that made the second cut:

Men’s Individual 2nd Cut

RANK NAME POINTS First Cut Second Cut
Mathew Fraser 1st (15:07.70) 100 pts (15:07.70) 1st (5:37.02) 100 pts (5:37.02)
Bronislaw Olenkowicz 64th (CAP+8) 11 pts (CAP+8) 2nd (5:40.63) 98 pts (5:40.63)
Jonne Koski 30th (18:18.68) 45 pts (18:18.68) 3rd (5:47.38) 96 pts (5:47.38)
James Newbury 6th (16:21.19) 90 pts (16:21.19) 4th (6:08.09) 94 pts (6:08.09)
Ben Smith 8th (16:28.29) 86 pts (16:28.29) 5th (6:09.82) 92 pts (6:09.82)
Scott Panchik 3rd (16:05.95) 96 pts (16:05.95) 6th (6:10.12) 90 pts (6:10.12)
Noah Ohlsen 16th (17:02.14) 70 pts (17:02.14) 7th (6:13.01) 88 pts (6:13.01)
Logan Collins 18th (17:05.95) 66 pts (17:05.95) 8th (6:22.64) 86 pts (6:22.64)
Casper Gammelmark 60T (CAP+8) 15 pts (CAP+8) 9th (6:23.61) 84 pts (6:23.61)
Jacob Heppner 13th (16:47.94) 76 pts (16:47.94) 10th (6:23.63) 82 pts (6:23.63)
Travis Mayer 12th (16:33.97) 78 pts (16:33.97) 11th (6:24.06) 80 pts (6:24.06)
Patrick Vellner 9th (16:32.42) 84 pts (16:32.42) 12th (6:25.58) 78 pts (6:25.58)
Samuel Cournoyer 10th (16:33.26) 82 pts (16:33.26) 13th (6:27.40) 76 pts (6:27.40)
Dean Linder-Leighton 55th (CAP+7) 20 pts (CAP+7) 14th (6:30.11) 74 pts (6:30.11)
George Sterner 21st (17:28.93) 60 pts (17:28.93) 15th (6:31.90) 72 pts (6:31.90)
Adrian Mundwiler 25th (17:47.72) 52 pts (17:47.72) 16th (6:36.38) 70 pts (6:36.38)
Brent Fikowski 19th (17:10.54) 64 pts (17:10.54) 17th (6:37.90) 68 pts (6:37.90)
Lukas Högberg 39th (19:13.46) 36 pts (19:13.46) 18th (6:39.84) 66 pts (6:39.84)
Saxon Panchik 20th (17:11.38) 62 pts (17:11.38) 19th (6:42.90) 64 pts (6:42.90)
Nick Bloch 62nd (CAP+8) 13 pts (CAP+8) 20th (6:43.45) 62 pts (6:43.45)
Aleks Koštomaj 53rd (CAP+7) 22 pts (CAP+7) 21st (6:43.80) 60 pts (6:43.80)
Alex Vigneault 42nd (19:39.69) 33 pts (19:39.69) 22nd (6:43.99) 58 pts (6:43.99)
Ryan Sowder 38th (19:11.39) 37 pts (19:11.39) 23rd (6:46.57) 56 pts (6:46.57)
Elliot Simmonds 34th (19:03.47) 41 pts (19:03.47) 24th (6:47.81) 54 pts (6:47.81)
Samuel Kwant 15th (16:57.47) 72 pts (16:57.47) 25th (6:48.65) 52 pts (6:48.65)
Eric Carmody 49th (CAP+4) 26 pts (CAP+4) 26th (6:49.97) 50 pts (6:49.97)
Connor Duddy 23rd (17:43.08) 56 pts (17:43.08) 27th (6:53.71) 48 pts (6:53.71)
Simon Mäntylä 35th (19:05.66) 40 pts (19:05.66) 28th (6:56.66) 47 pts (6:56.66)
Ant Haynes 59th (CAP+8) 16 pts (CAP+8) 29th (6:59.89) 46 pts (6:59.89)
Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson 4th (16:08.51) 94 pts (16:08.51) 30th (7:00.18) 45 pts (7:00.18)
Mohamed Elomda 47th (CAP+2) 28 pts (CAP+2) 31st (7:00.60) 44 pts (7:00.60)
Michael Smith 24th (17:45.18) 54 pts (17:45.18) 32nd (7:01.80) 43 pts (7:01.80)
Cole Sager 7th (16:24.29) 88 pts (16:24.29) 33rd (7:01.97) 42 pts (7:01.97)
Lukas Esslinger 31st (18:20.43) 44 pts (18:20.43) 34th (7:02.75) 41 pts (7:02.75)
Sean Sweeney 22nd (17:35.43) 58 pts (17:35.43) 35th (7:03.37) 40 pts (7:03.37)
Agustin Richelme 50th (CAP+4) 25 pts (CAP+4) 36th (7:04.16) 39 pts (7:04.16)
Marlon Azurdia 66th (CAP+9) 9 pts (CAP+9) 37th (7:04.39) 38 pts (7:04.39)
Jeffrey Adler 5th (16:17.71) 92 pts (16:17.71) 38th (7:07.99) 37 pts (7:07.99)
Bryan Hernández 57th (CAP+8) 18 pts (CAP+8) 39th (7:08.68) 36 pts (7:08.68)
Joshua Wichtrup 28th (18:16.24) 47 pts (18:16.24) 40th (7:10.63) 35 pts (7:10.63)
Uldis Upenieks 33rd (19:01.94) 42 pts (19:01.94) 41st (7:12.96) 34 pts (7:12.96)
Arminas Balevicius 32nd (18:56.36) 43 pts (18:56.36) 42nd (7:16.69) 33 pts (7:16.69)
Erik Toth 71st (CAP+10) 4 pts (CAP+10) 43rd (7:24.13) 32 pts (7:24.13)
Matt Mcleod 40th (19:21.19) 35 pts (19:21.19) 44th (7:27.51) 31 pts (7:27.51)
Nicolay Billaudel 29th (18:18.03) 46 pts (18:18.03) 45th (7:28.43) 30 pts (7:28.43)
Will Moorad 14th (16:49.47) 74 pts (16:49.47) 46th (7:38.64) 29 pts (7:38.64)
John-Paul Hethcock 37th (19:09.14) 38 pts (19:09.14) 47th (7:40.81) 28 pts (7:40.81)
Chandler Smith 2nd (15:42.77) 98 pts (15:42.77) 48th (7:41.06) 27 pts (7:41.06)
Connor Nellans 69th (CAP+9) 6 pts (CAP+9) 49th (7:44.36) 26 pts (7:44.36)
Gábor Török 36th (19:06.17) 39 pts (19:06.17) 50th (7:45.28) 25 pts (7:45.28)

Women’s Individual 2nd Cut

RANK NAME POINTS First Cut Second Cut
7 Danielle Brandon 158 22nd  (CAP+9)
58 pts (CAP+9)
1st  (6:16.17)
100 pts (6:16.17)
5 Brooke Wells 160 20th  (CAP+9)
62 pts (CAP+9)
2nd  (6:28.91)
98 pts (6:28.91)
1 Karissa Pearce 194 2nd  (18:16.35)
98 pts (18:16.35)
3rd  (6:32.22)
96 pts (6:32.22)
8 Amanda Barnhart 158 19th  (CAP+9)
64 pts (CAP+9)
4th  (6:37.00)
94 pts (6:37.00)
2 Annie Thorisdottir 182 6th  (CAP+1)
90 pts (CAP+1)
5th  (6:37.81)
92 pts (6:37.81)
4 Kristin Holte 178 7th  (CAP+2)
88 pts (CAP+2)
6th  (6:43.32)
90 pts (6:43.32)
14 Dani Speegle 140 25th  (CAP+10)
52 pts (CAP+10)
7th  (6:53.92)
88 pts (6:53.92)
21 Camilla Salomonsson Hellman 117 44th  (CAP+19)
31 pts (CAP+19)
8th  (6:54.50)
86 pts (6:54.50)
9 Laura Horvath 154 16th  (CAP+9)
70 pts (CAP+9)
9th  (6:56.28)
84 pts (6:56.28)
12 Katrín Tanja Davidsdottir 142 21st  (CAP+9)
60 pts (CAP+9)
10th  (6:58.42)
82 pts (6:58.42)
15 Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault 136 23rd  (CAP+9)
56 pts (CAP+9)
11th  (6:59.32)
80 pts (6:59.32)
3 Tia-Clair Toomey 178 1st  (16:56.63)
100 pts (16:56.63)
12th  (6:59.75)
78 pts (6:59.75)
13 Courtney Haley 142 18th  (CAP+9)
66 pts (CAP+9)
13th  (7:01.16)
76 pts (7:01.16)
30 Emily Rolfe 95 54th  (CAP+20)
21 pts (CAP+20)
14th  (7:03.23)
74 pts (7:03.23)
33 Karin Freyová 89 58th  (CAP+22)
17 pts (CAP+22)
15th  (7:09.92)
72 pts (7:09.92)
24 Mekenzie Riley 106 39th  (CAP+17)
36 pts (CAP+17)
16th  (7:16.91)
70 pts (7:16.91)
26 Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir 103 40th  (CAP+19)
35 pts (CAP+19)
17th  (7:17.68)
68 pts (7:17.68)
6 Haley Adams 160 4th  (19:00.73)
94 pts (19:00.73)
18th  (7:20.43)
66 pts (7:20.43)
28 Lindsay Vaughan 96 43rd  (CAP+19)
32 pts (CAP+19)
19th  (7:23.85)
64 pts (7:23.85)
11 Alessandra Pichelli 144 10th  (CAP+7)
82 pts (CAP+7)
20th  (7:25.15)
62 pts (7:25.15)
16 Thuridur Erla Helgadottir 134 14th  (CAP+8)
74 pts (CAP+8)
21st  (7:28.44)
60 pts (7:28.44)
34 Alessia Joy Wälchli 86 47th  (CAP+19)
28 pts (CAP+19)
22nd  (7:34.80)
58 pts (7:34.80)
27 Carole Castellani 100 31st  (CAP+11)
44 pts (CAP+11)
23rd  (7:41.66)
56 pts (7:41.66)
10 Jamie Greene 150 3rd  (19:00.67)
96 pts (19:00.67)
24th  (7:41.94)
54 pts (7:41.94)
19 Emma McQuaid 124 15th  (CAP+8)
72 pts (CAP+8)
25th  (7:47.46)
52 pts (7:47.46)
18 Anna Fragkou 130 11th  (CAP+8)
80 pts (CAP+8)
26th  (7:49.58)
50 pts (7:49.58)
42 Simona Quintana 71 52nd  (CAP+20)
23 pts (CAP+20)
27th  (7:50.33)
48 pts (7:50.33)
17 Madeline Sturt 131 9th  (CAP+6)
84 pts (CAP+6)
28th  (7:51.74)
47 pts (7:51.74)
29 Colleen Fotsch 96 26th  (CAP+11)
50 pts (CAP+11)
29th  (7:52.07)
46 pts (7:52.07)
46 McKenzie Flinchum 65 55th  (CAP+21)
20 pts (CAP+21)
30th  (7:55.12)
45 pts (7:55.12)
43 Rachel Garibay 70 49th  (CAP+20)
26 pts (CAP+20)
31st  (8:01.73)
44 pts (8:01.73)
55 Brenda Castro 43 75th  (CAP+30)
0 pts (CAP+30)
32nd  (8:05.89)
43 pts (8:05.89)
41 Michelle Merand 72 45th  (CAP+19)
30 pts (CAP+19)
33rd  (8:06.53)
42 pts (8:06.53)
39 Carrie Beamer 75 41st  (CAP+19)
34 pts (CAP+19)
34th  (8:20.30)
41 pts (8:20.30)
52 Erin Vandendriessche 48 67th  (CAP+30)
8 pts (CAP+30)
35th  (8:24.75)
40 pts (8:24.75)
31 Paige Semenza 93 24th  (CAP+10)
54 pts (CAP+10)
36th  (8:29.10)
39 pts (8:29.10)
25 Meg Reardon 106 17th  (CAP+9)
68 pts (CAP+9)
37th  (8:30.93)
38 pts (8:30.93)
37 Carolyne Prevost 79 33rd  (CAP+11)
42 pts (CAP+11)
38th  (8:34.48)
37 pts (8:34.48)
36 Katie Trombetta 79 32nd  (CAP+11)
43 pts (CAP+11)
39th  (8:35.08)
36 pts (8:35.08)
40 Jacqueline Dahlstrøm 75 35th  (CAP+12)
40 pts (CAP+12)
40th  (8:35.57)
35 pts (8:35.57)
35 Emma Tall 82 27th  (CAP+11)
48 pts (CAP+11)
41st  (8:41.45)
34 pts (8:41.45)
38 Leonie Henrich 78 30th  (CAP+11)
45 pts (CAP+11)
42nd  (8:43.96)
33 pts (8:43.96)
51 Lisa Eble 54 53rd  (CAP+20)
22 pts (CAP+20)
43rd  (8:45.53)
32 pts (8:45.53)
20 Feeroozeh Saghafi 123 5th  (CAP)
92 pts (CAP)
44th  (8:54.77)
31 pts (8:54.77)
23 Bethany Shadburne 108 12th  (CAP+8)
78 pts (CAP+8)
45th  (8:55.25)
30 pts (8:55.25)
56 Brooke Haas 42 62nd  (CAP+22)
13 pts (CAP+22)
46th  (9:04.23)
29 pts (9:04.23)
62 Maria Camila Quintero 34 69T  (CAP+30)
6 pts (CAP+30)
47th  (9:04.25)
28 pts (9:04.25)
45 Carmen Bosmans 68 34th  (CAP+11)
41 pts (CAP+11)
48th  (9:09.21)
27 pts (9:09.21)
22 Samantha Briggs 112 8th  (CAP+6)
86 pts (CAP+6)
49th  (9:15.02)
26 pts (9:15.02)
48 Hanna Karlsson 58 42nd  (CAP+19)
33 pts (CAP+19)
50th  (9:15.95)
25 pts (9:15.95)

We will continue to update the leaderboard as more cuts happen throughout the remainder of the 2019 Reebok CrossFit Games.

Featured image from @haleyadamssss Instagram page.

1 thought on “Individual Cuts from Day 1 of the 2019 Reebok CrossFit Games”

  1. I’m confused, so the second cut is based on result of solely event 2 and not addition of both events ? Doesn’t seem so fair as points are supposed to be added from event to event until the finals…

    Reply

Leave a Comment